Speakers

Future-facing manufacturing leaders from across the globe are coming together at Digital Manufacturing Week 2020 providing world-class, case-study driven content.

Speaker highlights include:

See the full speaker line up:

Speakers on a black background are the Digital Manufacturing Week Keynotes. Speakers on a blue background are speaking in the Smart Factory Expo Solution Arenas. All of this content is included in the Free Manufacturer Pass.

Speakers on a navy background are part of Manufacturing Leaders’ Summit and an Access All Areas Ticket is required to attend these sessions.

Adrian Bird

Partner, ERP lead for Manufacturing, UKI, IBM UK Limited

Agata Choma

Head of Operations, Woodlands Group

Alexander Brandham

Group Leader Assembly Maintenance: Control Engineering, Tooling & Digitalisation, BMW

Amber Case

Cyborg Anthropologist

Andrea Pisoni

CEO, Rheality

Andrew Armstrong

Business Development Manager - Robotics, FANUC UK Ltd

Andrew Kinder

SVP International Strategy, Infor

Andrew Sentance CBE

Senior Adviser, Cambridge Econometrics & Former Member of the Government's Monetary Policy Committee

Andrew Wall

Head of Technical Data Management UK (Space Systems), Airbus Defence & Space

Andrew Wright

Partner: Supply Chain & Network Operations, Deloitte

Andy Schofield

Manufacturing & Materials Strategy and Technology Director – Air, BAE Systems

Angelo Gibaldo

Director of Quality, Adient

Anita Davenport-Brooks

People, Culture & Compliance Manager

Asif Moghal

Senior Industry Manager, Design & Manufacturing, Autodesk

Bharat Mistry

Principal Security Strategist, Trend Micro

Bradley Smith

Senior Manufacturing Projects & Initiatives Manager, Hamble Aerostructures

Brendan Abbott

Head of Business Services, Retail & Travel, Experian

Brenna Sniderman

Center for Integrated Research Leader, Deloitte

Carl Haycock

UK Printer Operations Director & Group Manufacturing Excellence and Health & Safety, Domino Printing Sciences plc

Charles Lupton

Head of Industrial Sectors - Industry Solutions UK, IBM UK Limited

Claire Holt

Business and Partnerships Development, Hosokawa Micron Ltd

Cranston Polson

CEO, H2H Energy

Dan Kirkpatrick

Director and Head of Customer Success, Hunter

Dan Rossek

Marketing Manager, Omron

Daniel Idczak

Head of IT Global Infrastructure, GKN Automotive

David Campbell

Vice President, Product Marketing, SugarCRM Inc.

Deborah Welby

Sales and Commercial Director, Enapps

Declan Watson

Partner, HR Transformation, Deloitte

Dr Ajith Parlikad

Reader in Asset Management, Institute for Manufacturing, University of Cambridge

Dr Alexandra Brintrup

Head of Manufacturing Analytics Research Group, Institute for Manufacturing, University of Cambridge

Dr Alicia Greated

Chief Executive Officer, KTN

Dr Hayaatun Sillem CBE

Chief Executive, Royal Academy of Engineering

Dr Imogen Cleaver

Senior Research Associate, Institute for Manufacturing

Dr Jagjit Singh Srai

Head, Centre for International Manufacturing, Institute for Manufacturing, University of Cambridge

Dr Nicky Athanassopoulou

Head of Solution Development, IfM Education and Consultancy Services

Dr Nik Watson

Associate Professor, Faculty of Engineering, University of Nottingham

Duncan Boyd

Senior Manager: Supply Chain & Network Operations, Deloitte

Edward Noel

Industry 4.0 & IIOT Lead, RapidMiner

Eric Topham

Data Science Director & CEO, The Data Analysis Bureau

Francesca Halsall

Brand Ambassador, Trust Hunter Former international swimmer, representing GB in the 2008 2012 and 2016 Olympic Games

Gerard Bartley

Former Master Data Manager, Jacobs Douwe Egberts

Gianmarco Brunetti

Product Strategy & Planning Manager, Jaguar Land Rover

Gil Woodward

Former Operations Director, Advance Tapes

Giles Walker

Data Platform Modernisation Offering Lead UKI, Avanade

Graham Cooper

Operations & Manufacturing Director, Agfa Graphics Ltd

Hassan Khalid

Data Scientist, GSK

Helena Lisachuk

Global IoT Leader, Deloitte

Henrik von Scheel

Industry 4.0 Originator

Ian Bamford

Commercial Director, Centre for Industrial Sustainability

Irma Gilbert

Director, E4-3D Engineering for additive manufacturing Ltd.

Jessica Leigh Jones MBE

Multi-award-winning Engineer and Astrophysicist and Co-Founder and CEO of iungo Solutions Limited

Joe Kaderavek

CEO, Cobalt Blue

John Robinson

Strategic Business Development - Manufacturing and Industry 4.0, SAP

John Walsh

Senior Strategic Account Manager, E.ON

Jon Sackett

Head of Business Intelligence CS&T UK, Leonardo

Jon Wright

Technical Manager, Enable Manufacturing Ltd

Josef Waltl

Principle Group Program Manager, IIoT/Manufacturing, Microsoft

Juan Villa

Systems Integration Manager, SEM

Juergen Maier

Co-Chair, Made Smarter & Board Member, Industrial Strategy Council & Chair, Digital Catapult

Julian Smith

Strategy - Business Development, Columbus

Kate Brown de Vejar

Partner & Global Co-Chair of International Arbitration, DLA Piper LLP

Kevin Canham

Product & Applications Manager, HARTING Ltd

Lee Hopley

Deputy Director, Research Partnerships

Liz Salter

Industrial Associate, IfM Education and Consultancy Services

Lord Karan Bilimoria

President, Confederation of British Industry (CBI)

Luciano Lo Tito

Senior Manager: Supply Chain & Network Operations, Deloitte

Luke Monck

Smart Operations Future of Work Leader, Deloitte

Mamta Singhal BEng MSc MBA CEng MIET

Chartered Design Engineer, IET Council Member

Mandy Ridyard

Managing Director, Produmax

Mark Fuller

Business Consultant, QAD

Mark Hughes

Regional Vice President, UK & Ireland, Epicor Software

Mark Sage

Executive Director, The AREA

Marlini Finney

Managing Director, Challs International

Maryam Qureshi

UK&I Applications Engineer for 3DP, HP Inc

Mateusz Chudy

Supply Chain Manager, Cetes Cosmetics

Matt Yeates

Managing Director Digital, Tata Steel

Matthew Roberts

CTO, Binary Forge Solutions

Matti Maier

IT Manager, c-Com GmbH

Mike Thomas

UK Director, Tangent Works

Nathaniel Jevons

Supply Chain Director, Coty

Neil Wetherall

Managing Director, Factorytalk Limited

Nicholas Leeder

Vice President, Digital Transformation Solutions Field, PTC

Nick Davis

Industry 4.0 Leader, Deloitte

Nigel Dawson

Head of Business Development for Electric Automation, Festo

Nigel Pearce

Director Digital Manufacturing, Rolls-Royce

Oliver Newman

Cloud Solutions Engineer, Pulse Systems LTD

Oliver Selby

Business Development Manager - Robotics, FANUC UK Ltd

Olivia Whitlam

Head of Sustainability, Siemens

Paul Haimes

Vice President, Europe Technical Sales, PTC

Paul Moss

Business Development Director, Intergage

Paulo Carneiro

Director, StanRocc

Pertti Kujala

Director, Thingsee Smart Factory Solutions, Haltian

Peter Colman

Partner & Shareholder, Simon-Kucher & Partners

Philip Boyle

General Manager UK/I, Mirakl

Philippa Gover

Managing Director, CNC Robotics

Professor Fiona Charnley

Associate Professor of Circular Economy and Co-Director Exeter Centre for the Circular Economy, Exeter University

Professor Tim Minshall

Head of the Institute for Manufacturing and Dr John C Taylor Professor of Innovation, Institute for Manufacturing, University of Cambridge

Pugal Janakiraman

WW Business Development Industrial IoT, Amazon Web Services

Rashitha Jayasekara

Digital Manufacturing Manager, Rolls Royce

Ravi Gidoomal

Director, Edge Digital Manufacturing

Richard Almond

MAIT Lead Product Engineer - Additive Manufacturing and Antennas, Airbus Defence & Space

Richard Browning

Founder and Chief Test Pilot, Gravity Industries

Richard Gould

Sales Manager, MetLase

Richard Lloyd

General Manager, European Supply Chain & Operations, Accolade Wines

Richard Willingham

Business Development Management, Applied Scientific Technologies

Rob Evans

Digital Operations Director, PwC

Rob Jeffs

Process Improvement Leader, Rolls-Royce Submarines Ltd

Rob Munro

Industrial Associate, IfM Education and Consultancy Services

Rod Schregardus

Consultant, Access UK Ltd

Roger Needham

Senior Supply Chain Consultant, IBM Sterling Solutions

Rosa Wilkinson

Director Of Communications, High Value Manufacturing Catapult

Russ McKay

IBM Executive IT Specialist and Solution Architect, AI Applications, Europe, IBM UK Limited

Ruth Amos

Award Winning Engineer and Inventor

Sam Briggs

Managing Director, Starling Solutions Ltd.

Sam Turner

Chief Technology Officer, High Value Manufacturing (HVM) Catapult

Sarah Black-Smith

Head of Factory Operations, Siemens

Sarah Ellis

Agile & Project Framing Specialist Airbus UK

Sarah Karmel

Head of Chemistry, Photocentric Limited

Simon Eaves

PLM Technical Consultant, Symetri

Simon Locke

Former Head of Manufacturing Engineering, Dyson

Simon Reid

Head of Advanced Manufacturing, Growth Platform

Steve Morris

Country Manager, UK & I, Visual Components

Steven Barr

Managing Director, EDGE Digital Manufacturing

Steven Baxter

Head of Programmes, Vertical Aerospace

Suresh Daniel

Data & Architecture Integration Director, Coats

Sven Strassburg

Industry Solutions Architect, Europe, IBM UK Limited

Thang Vo-Ta

CEO & Co Founder, Callaly

Thomas Bohné

Head of the Cyber-Human Lab, Institute for Manufacturing, University of Cambridge

Tom Brennan

Chief Marketing Officer, Rootstock Software

Tom Leeson

Senior Industry Marketing Strategist, Open Text Corp.

Tony Pottle

Business Development Manager, Exel Computer Systems plc.

Tristan Whitehead

Founder and CEO, Enspan Innovations

Vaibhav Boricha

Director, VIKASO LTD

Vetrivel Janakiraman

Director Operational Excellence, Roche

Xi Bing Ang

Senior Director, Simon-Kucher & Partners